Skip Navigation
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
HS Boys Basketball at Bronaugh
January 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Leave at 3:45 1/2 JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys Starting at 5PM

HS Girls Basketball at Bronaugh
January 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

1/2 JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys Starting at 5PM

HS Boys Basketball at Springfield Catholic
January 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

2340 S Eastgate Ave Bus leaves at 4PM

HS Girls Basketball at CH's Complex against Miller
January 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

6:00 1/2 JV girls 6:45 varsity girls

MS Boys Basketball at Lockwood
January 6, 2023 | 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Bus leaves at 4:10

MS Boys Basketball at Columbus (Jamboree)
January 7, 2023

HS Gym - CH A against Riverton 8th - 8am HS Gym - CH B against Riverton 7th - 9am HS Gym - CH A against SMC 8th - 10am HS Gym - CH B against SMC 7th - 11am

MS Boys Basketball at St. Peter's
January 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

No school transportation provided for game at St. Peter's

HS Boys Basketball at Purdy
January 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

JV/V Bus leaves at 4:30

HS Girls Basketball at Lockwood
January 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Varsity only Leaving at 4:10

HS Girls Basketball at Monett
January 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

People Mover leaves at 4:15 2 quarters of JV starting at 6PM Varsity to follow *PLAYED AT MONETT MIDDLE SCHOOL*

HS Boys Basketball at Exeter
January 13, 2023 | 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Varsity Girls Main Gym @ 5:30 PM Varsity Boys @ 7:00 PM Multipurpose @ 5:30 PM JV boys (full) 1/2 Jv girls (7:00ish) BUS LEAVES AT 3:45PM

HS Girls Basketball at Exeter
January 13, 2023 | 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

People Mover leaves at 3:35 Varsity Girls Main Gym @ 5:30 PM Varsity Boys @ 7:00 PM Multipurpose @ 5:30 PM JV boys (full) 1/2 Jv girls (7:00ish)

HS Boys Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 16, 2023

Monday 1-16 against Erie at 8:30PM Thursday 1-19 against Parsons start time 7PM, PM leaves school at 5:30 Saturday - 1/21 against Riverton start time 4PM, leave school at 2:30 Saturday 1-2...

HS Girls Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 16, 2023

Varsity Tuesday 1-17 against Southeast - 8:30 PM Friday 1-20 against Parsons - 7:00 PM - PM leaves at 5:25PM Saturday 1/21 against TBD - Time TBD

HS Boys Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 17, 2023

Monday 1-16 against Erie at 8:30PM Thursday 1-19 against Parsons start time 7PM, PM leaves school at 5:30 Saturday - 1/21 against Riverton start time 4PM, leave school at 2:30 Saturday 1-2...

HS Girls Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 17, 2023

Varsity Tuesday 1-17 against Southeast - 8:30 PM Friday 1-20 against Parsons - 7:00 PM - PM leaves at 5:25PM Saturday 1/21 against TBD - Time TBD

MS Boys Basketball at Miller
January 17, 2023 | 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Bus leaves at 4:10

HS Boys Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 18, 2023

Monday 1-16 against Erie at 8:30PM Thursday 1-19 against Parsons start time 7PM, PM leaves school at 5:30 Saturday - 1/21 against Riverton start time 4PM, leave school at 2:30 Saturday 1-2...

HS Girls Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 18, 2023

Varsity Tuesday 1-17 against Southeast - 8:30 PM Friday 1-20 against Parsons - 7:00 PM - PM leaves at 5:25PM Saturday 1/21 against TBD - Time TBD

HS Boys Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 19, 2023

Monday 1-16 against Erie at 8:30PM Thursday 1-19 against Parsons start time 7PM, PM leaves school at 5:30 Saturday - 1/21 against Riverton start time 4PM, leave school at 2:30 Saturday 1-2...

HS Girls Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 19, 2023

Varsity Tuesday 1-17 against Southeast - 8:30 PM Friday 1-20 against Parsons - 7:00 PM - PM leaves at 5:25PM Saturday 1/21 against TBD - Time TBD

MS Boys Basketball at Greenfield
January 19, 2023 | 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Bus leaves at 4:00

HS Boys Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 20, 2023

Monday 1-16 against Erie at 8:30PM Thursday 1-19 against Parsons start time 7PM, PM leaves school at 5:30 Saturday - 1/21 against Riverton start time 4PM, leave school at 2:30 Saturday 1-2...

HS Girls Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 20, 2023

Varsity Tuesday 1-17 against Southeast - 8:30 PM Friday 1-20 against Parsons - 7:00 PM - PM leaves at 5:25PM Saturday 1/21 against TBD - Time TBD

HS Boys Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 21, 2023

Monday 1-16 against Erie at 8:30PM Thursday 1-19 against Parsons start time 7PM, PM leaves school at 5:30 Saturday - 1/21 against Riverton start time 4PM, leave school at 2:30 Saturday 1-2...

HS Girls Basketball - Lancer Classic in Cherokee, KS
January 21, 2023

Varsity Tuesday 1-17 against Southeast - 8:30 PM Friday 1-20 against Parsons - 7:00 PM - PM leaves at 5:25PM Saturday 1/21 against TBD - Time TBD

MS Boys Basketball at Riverton HS
January 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Bus leaves at 4:30 B Team first followed by A Team Play in the HS gym

HS Boys JV Basketball RR at Galena, KS
January 28, 2023

JV 9:50 Galena v. CHCS (New Gym) 11:30 CHCS v. Webb City (Old Gym) 1:10 Columbus v. CHCS (Old Gym) Adults $3.00 / Students $2.00

HS Boys Basketball - Mercy/Warrior Classic at McAuley - VARSITY
January 30, 2023

Varsity 1/30 8:30PM CHCS v. McAuley 2/2 7:00pm CHCS v. Thomas Jefferson 2/4 2:30pm Consolation Boys 4:00pm 3rd place boys 5:30pm Championship Boys

HS Girls Basketball - Mercy/Warrior Classic at McAuley
January 30, 2023

1/30 5:30 CHCS v. Thomas Jefferson 2/1 4:00 Consolation Semi-Final 1 5:30 Consolation Semi-Final 2 7:00 Semi-Final 1 8:30 Semi-Final 2 2/3 4:00 7th place girls 5:30 5th place girls 7:00 3rd ...

HS Boys Basketball - Mercy/Warrior Classic at McAuley - VARSITY
January 31, 2023

Varsity 1/30 8:30PM CHCS v. McAuley 2/2 7:00pm CHCS v. Thomas Jefferson 2/4 2:30pm Consolation Boys 4:00pm 3rd place boys 5:30pm Championship Boys

HS Girls Basketball - Mercy/Warrior Classic at McAuley
January 31, 2023

1/30 5:30 CHCS v. Thomas Jefferson 2/1 4:00 Consolation Semi-Final 1 5:30 Consolation Semi-Final 2 7:00 Semi-Final 1 8:30 Semi-Final 2 2/3 4:00 7th place girls 5:30 5th place girls 7:00 3rd ...